From June 2021, the rights of over 3 million migrants in the UK are in jeopardy, and without a guaranteed right to stay, will have their legal right to live and work in the UK terminated. All major opposition parties have now backed the campaign to introduce a guaranteed right to stay for EU citizens, with the sole exception of Labour.

The Labour Campaign for Free Movement started an open letter to the Party Leader, Keir Starmer, which despite now having been signed by 877 members of the Labour Party, and being fully in line with Starmer’s leadership pledges, our 2019 party manifesto, and the policies won by LCFM at last year’s National Labour Party conference, has not been acted on.

The Labour Campaign for Free Movement urgently calls on its supporters in the Labour and Trade union movement to speak out for EU migrants’ right to stay, sign our open letter to the Party Leader, and force the government to U-turn on this, before it is too late.

You can add your name to LCFM’s statement by filling in this form, and see the letter signed by all other major opposition parties here.

All signatories are listed below.


Dear Keir,

As it stands, many EU citizens who have made their home in this country will lose their status from June 2021. Without a guaranteed right to stay, millions of people are being forced to go through an application process which could turn them down. Even assuming a 99% application rate and success rate, tens of thousands of the more than three million European citizens living in the UK will become illegal. And many of those receiving status are being granted pre-settled status, which is not permanent.

Coronavirus has compounded the situation, with both the application process and support measures disrupted. The government has not even stated clearly that absences during the crisis will not count against applicants. Boris Johnson has stood on the steps of Number 10 applauding nurses, carers, shop assistants and agricultural workers whom his government has every intention of stripping of their status.

On Sunday 6th September, representatives of five opposition parties came together to sign an open letter calling on the government to replace the Settled Status application process with a guaranteed ‘right to stay’ written into primary legislation. In your leadership campaign, you promised not only to stand up for the rights of EU citizens living here already, but to support continued free movement and enhanced rights for migrants after Brexit.

We are therefore disappointed that Labour has not yet signed up to support an automatic right to stay for EU citizens currently living in the UK. As Labour members and supporters, we call on you to make a public commitment to supporting this as soon as possible.

Yours,

  1. Ian Hodson, Blackpool north, BFAWU National President
  2. Alena Ivanova, Bethnal Green and Bow
  3. Ben Towse, Hackney North & Stoke Newington, co-founder, Labour Campaign for Free Movement
  4. Ana Oppenheim, Hackney North & Stoke Newington, co-founder, Labour Campaign for Free Movement
  5. Julie Ward, NW Durham, Former MEP
  6. Abbie Clark, Stevenage, Momentum NCG Member
  7. Jonny Roberts, Newbury, Chair, Newbury and 2019 parliamentary candidate for Wantage
  8. Laura Parker, International
  9. Solma Ahmed, Harwich and North Essex, Momentum NCG Member
  10. Arielle Bennett-Lovell, Stevenage, Vice Chair Membership
  11. Josh Lovell, Stevenage, Cambridge UCU member, Herts County Councillor
  12. Marcus Thorne, Lewisham Deptford, GC Delegate
  13. Emma Jones, Oxford West & Abingdon, Co-Chair Abingdon Labour
  14. Nicole Obidowski, Lewisham Deptford
  15. Michael Chessum, Streatham
  16. Carl Marten, Tonbridge and Malling, Secretary on behalf of Tonbridge and Malling
  17. Lauren Harrison, Penrith and the Border
  18. Tony Mobbs, Northampton
  19. Caroline Hering, North Islington
  20. Isra Choudhury, Poplar and Limehouse
  21. Jennifer Akdemir, Bath Somerset
  22. Daniel Nichols, Romford, Political Officer
  23. Carole Westbrook, Southampton Itchen
  24. Julius Odoh, Greenwich
  25. Charmaine Wombwell, Hayes and Harlington
  26. Steve Strong, Bristol South
  27. Denis Buckley, Tonbridge and Malling
  28. Mike Hirst, Mid Norfolk
  29. Robert Courtney, Dartford
  30. Joe Anderson, Croydon Central
  31. Roz Kaveney, Hackney South and Shoreditch
  32. Nadia Amara, Chingford & Woodford Green, Ethnic Minority Officer
  33. Kwee Matheson, Bury St Edmunds
  34. Mike Young, Portsmouth South
  35. Nicola Saunders, Worsley & Eccles South
  36. Laura Schwartz, Lewisham and Deptford, Women’s officer, Brockley Labour Party
  37. Jo Wilkinson, Hexham
  38. Julian Wilson, Tonbridge and Malling, Chair
  39. Lee Saunders, Worsley and Eccles South
  40. Lorna Hicks, Oxford East
  41. Steve Doone, Colchester
  42. Mark Drew, Warrington South
  43. Richard Rippin, Cambridge
  44. Richard Banks, South Dorset
  45. Diane Murray, Ealing north
  46. David Irvine, Glasgow South West
  47. Catherine Bacon, Liverpool Wavertree
  48. Dr Paul Tanto, Twickenham
  49. Anna Lilley, East Hampshire
  50. Alison Rawles, Glasgow North
  51. Kathleen Allen, Blackley and Brroughton
  52. Rebecka Fowler, North east Cambridgeshire
  53. Jerry Elsmore, Sheffield Brightside & Hillsborough
  54. John Tressillian, Manchester
  55. Daniel Brown, Workington
  56. Peter Hampson, Brentwood and Ongar
  57. Anna Pollert, Warwick and Leamington
  58. Alan Gwynn, Maidenhead
  59. John Gaskell, SW Surrey
  60. Paula Johnson, Bristol North West
  61. Dr Neil Wigglesworth, Lewisham West and Penge
  62. Wendy Lewis, Caerphilly
  63. Gavin Edwards, Walthamstow
  64. Paul Savill, North Somerset
  65. Alexander Hampson, Brentwood and Ongar
  66. Dermot Christopher O’Connor, Wyre Forest
  67. Joanne Simpson, Kingston-Upon-Hull
  68. Marilyn Solomon, Greenwich
  69. Adetayo Solomon, Greenwich
  70. John Henry, Wrexham, Membship Sec
  71. Jamie Garton, North West Leicestershire
  72. Anne Greenslade, Labour International
  73. Andrew Dickie, Norwich North
  74. Paula Mitchell, Bristol South
  75. Terry Walker, Brighton Pavilion
  76. Peter Trewhitt, Derbyshire Dales
  77. David Rhodes, West Dorset, Treasurer
  78. James William Francis Parmenter, Braintree
  79. Ghazal Haqani, East Ham
  80. Paul Barlow, Hastings & Rye
  81. James Ryder, Labour International (Paris & NE France)
  82. Jacqueline Jones, Workington
  83. Sarah Jones, Milton Keynes
  84. James Craigie, Torridge and West Devon
  85. Alan Jones, Workington
  86. Rebecca Galbraith, Croydon North
  87. Mario Wyn-Jones, Folkestone and Hythe
  88. Brenda Ashton, Wirral South
  89. Hannah Driver, Durham
  90. Leslie Hearn, Holborn & St Pancras
  91. Judith Kahn, Calder Valley
  92. Natalie Loftus, Sheffield Central
  93. Richard Songhurst, Maidstone
  94. Meira Shore, Brent
  95. Miriam Binder, Kemptown and Newhaven
  96. Miriam Beeks, Hackney North
  97. Richard Rawles, Edinburgh Northern and Leith
  98. Mary Noble, Hove and Portslade
  99. John Fisher, Lewes
  100. David Worrall, South West Herts
  101. Dawn B Judd, Preston
  102. Moira Harwood, Royton North
  103. Conor Sewell, Sevenoaks, LCFM Steering Committee member, Sevenoaks social media officer and disabilities officer
  104. Kirsten Forkert, Birmingham Hall Green, Branch chair, Birmingham City University UCU (personal capacity)
  105. Reuben Duffy, Airdrie and Shotts
  106. Andrew Bowie, Cambridge
  107. Ulrike Schmidt, Walthamstow, Vice chair of South Branch
  108. Daniel Whittall, Halifax, Warley ward branch secretary
  109. Paul Horn, Dulwich and West Norwood
  110. Valerie Robertson, Westminster North
  111. E. Rice, Weaver Vale
  112. Andrea Gilbert, Putney, Womens Officer
  113. Magi Young, Exeter
  114. Carol Westall, Hexham
  115. Konnie Lloyd, Broxtowe
  116. Sarah Kim Bryan, Montgomeryshire, Associate Director of Communication
  117. David Shurlovk, South West Surrey, Branch Secretary Farnham
  118. Jamie McCarthy, South Hackney and Shoreditch
  119. Richard Bartholomew, Labour International South East Asia (Thailand)
  120. Sabine Ebert-Forbes, Keighley, VC Campaigns
  121. Farah Wise, Hammersmith
  122. Andrew Dawn, Derby North
  123. Darren Caudle, Cardiff North
  124. Madeleine Brierley, Bolton West
  125. Mike Payne, Cardiff South & Penarth
  126. Fionna Wire, Lewisham Deptford
  127. Seonaidh (John) Morton, Mid Fife & Glenrothes / Meadhan Fìobha ‘s Gleann Rathais, Treasurer / Ionmhasair
  128. Timothy Mullen, Stoke-on-Trent South
  129. Jane Kelly, Camberwell & Peckham
  130. Emma Rattenbury, Sheffield Heeley, Membership Secretary Gleadless Valley Branch LP
  131. Jeremy Lynton, Poplar and Limehouse
  132. Natalie Sedacca, Islington South & Finsbury
  133. Edna Mullen, Stoke-on-Trent South
  134. Lauren Starkey, Hove and Portslade
  135. Michael Yates, Bermondsey and Old Southwark
  136. Lyn Prendergast, Bethnal Green and Bow
  137. Gerard McLaughlin, Angus
  138. Syed babur, Glen parva
  139. Roger Cannon, Cardif South & Penarth
  140. Stan Cook, Edinburgh North & !eith, Vice Chair Membership Edinburgh North & Leith
  141. Ian Timpany, Bermondsey & Old Southwark
  142. Katrina Allan, Mid Fife & Glenrothes
  143. Penelope Jones, Bath
  144. Jill Creed Taylor, Hastings and Rye
  145. Lynn Jarvie, Nuneaton and Bedworth
  146. Ray Gerlach, Hastings and Rye
  147. Veronica Bolan, Glasgow East
  148. Philippa Drew, Brentford & Isleworth
  149. Joseph O’Toole, Rugby
  150. Carole Anne Bridge, Bury South now living in Spain and a member of Labour international
  151. Stephanie Williamson, Lewisham West & Penge
  152. Steve Lee, Ealing Central and Acton
  153. Anna Warrington, Hazel Grove and Marple
  154. Barbara Callender, Battersea
  155. Adam McNamara, Liverpool Riverside
  156. Deeba Syed, Bethnal Green and Bow, Society of Labour Lawyers Executive
  157. Elaine Matuszewski, Guildford
  158. Daniel Key, Bristol East Labour Part
  159. Fran Davies, Carmarthenshire East
  160. Lucy Grig, Edinburgh Southern/Edinburgh South
  161. Justina Kiss, Labour International Netherlands
  162. Howard Ricketts, Stevenage
  163. Dan Davison, Cambridge
  164. Rosy Bremer, Portsmouth South
  165. Mike Cushman, Streatham
  166. Loveday Smith, Labour International (Netherlands)
  167. Stephen Rawles, Glasgow North
  168. Charlotte Smith, SW Hertfordshire, Policy Officer, SW Herts
  169. Peter Duffield, Fermanagh
  170. John Williams, Penzance
  171. Edward Williamson, Chipping Barnet
  172. Pauline Spencer, Wavertree, Independent translator
  173. Colin ODriscoll, Labour International, Vice Chair
  174. Heidy Kempe-Böttcher, Manchester Withington
  175. Owain Gardner, North West Durham, Secretary, Weardale Branch & Executive Member of NWD
  176. Fiona Urquhart, Labour international, Luxembourg branch chair
  177. Mike Cowley, Edinburgh North and Leith, Executive Committee
  178. Nora Casey, Edinburgh Pentlands
  179. C Jane Kaczynski, Edinburgh Southern
  180. Mark Donovan, Cardiff Central
  181. Ric Euteneuer, Stevenage, Executive
  182. John Burgess, Tottenham
  183. Peter, Croydon Fairfield
  184. Nigel Evenden, Dewsbury
  185. Josh Petzoldt, Holborn and St Pancras
  186. Louise Shields, Edinburgh Southern
  187. Nigel Munisamy, Tottenham
  188. Martyn Rush, Oxford East, Cllr
  189. Yvonne Forsey, Devizes
  190. Linda Heiden, Streatham, Women’s Officer
  191. Stuart Lang, North East Fife
  192. Eugene, Wimbledon
  193. Virginia Yates, Cambridge
  194. Pam Wortley, Sunderland Central, Delegate
  195. Yvonne Bruce, Edinburgh North and Leith
  196. Ms Hilary Lawson, brighton
  197. Jeremy Isaacs, Streatham, Chair, Streatham Hill branch Labour Party
  198. Holger Schmidt, Camborne, Redruth
  199. Juliet Schofield, Streatham
  200. Laura Swaffield, Vauxhall
  201. Max Smith, Warwick & Leamington
  202. Christian Brookes, Eastleigh
  203. Jacob Butler, Derbyshire Dales
  204. Mark Whyte, York Central
  205. Cate Tuitt, Bethnal Green and Bow
  206. Mark Findlay, Brighton Pavilion
  207. Penelope Lawson, Cheshire East
  208. Kim Peirce, Reading West
  209. June Turnbull, Sunderland Central
  210. Stan Smith, Broxtowe
  211. Derek Pickard, North Warwickshire
  212. Gareth Glynn, Streatham
  213. Kathleen Hunt, Cannock Chase
  214. Emma Barratt, North Tyneside
  215. Carol Wandt, Plymouth
  216. Sue Mew, Walthamstow
  217. Ian Woolcomb, Bristol South
  218. Sandy Paul, Poplar and Limehouse, Membership Coordinator, EC
  219. Georgina Houston, Harrow West
  220. Stephen Whiting, Stevenage
  221. Jan Donaldson, Vauxhall
  222. Anne Bird, Harrogate
  223. Sacha Marten, Tonbridge and Malling, VC Membership, LGBT+ Officer
  224. Bob Bollen, Twickenham
  225. Peter Gillon, Halifax
  226. Deeba Syed, Bethnal Green and Bow, Society of Labour Lawyers Executive
  227. Shoib Khan, Edinburgh South
  228. Alice König, Fife
  229. Ashley Kennedy, Stoke on Trent North
  230. Derek Pheby, Salisbury
  231. Gary Ironmonger, Streatham
  232. Thomas Gilbert, Islington South & Finsbury
  233. Michael Chanan, Windsor, Professor Emeritus
  234. Margaret Graham, Edinburgh Southern
  235. JE Stone., Bournemouth East
  236. John Cunningham, Chorley, Lancshire
  237. Shaun Green, Labour International
  238. Lynne Fordyce, Leeds Central
  239. Jennifer Wilson, East Dunbartonshire
  240. United Kingdom, norwich south, Chris Meacock
  241. Ruth Gillett, Glasgow Kelvin
  242. Gerard Boyle, SW Surrey, Councillor
  243. Hannah Lane, Bermondsey and Old Southwark
  244. Jean Blaylock, Vauxhall
  245. Lezley Marion Cameron, Edinburgh Southern, Councillor
  246. Steffi Walker, Tooting
  247. Tim Beecher, Brighton
  248. David Powell, Crewe and Nantwich
  249. Keith Martin, Finchley and Golders Green, GC
  250. Chris O’Donovan, Harborough
  251. Carolyn Jordin, Sheffield Brightside and Hillsborough
  252. Kevin Nicholls, Ludlow, Kevin Nicholls FRCPsych
  253. H Mcdonald, North tyneside
  254. Alistair Greaves, York, Branch Chair
  255. Bob Mouncer, Hull West & Hessle
  256. Lorna Wright, Colchester
  257. A Barbara, Worcester
  258. Peter Nelson, North Hull, Branch Chair
  259. Alan Coles, South Northants
  260. Erica Flint, South Lakes and Lonsdale
  261. Andy Hoskins, Mole Valley
  262. Dr Brigitte Anton, South Belfast
  263. Phil Pemberton, Leeds East
  264. Elizabeth Lewis, Bournemouth East, Councillor BCP
  265. Linda Heiden, Streatham, Women’s Officer
  266. Majid Siadat, Streatham
  267. Anne Lyons, Oxford East
  268. Neil Bell, Manchester Central
  269. Royston Knipe, Broadland
  270. John Fox, Fareham
  271. Jim Moody, Isle of Wight, Ryde Branch Secretary (personal capacity)
  272. Evelyn Murray, Hastings and Rother
  273. Susan Pashkoff, Leyton and Wanstead, Women’s Officer
  274. Georgine Whiting, Stevenage
  275. Anthony Gard, Lewisham Deptford
  276. Anne Marie McCabe, North East Hampshire
  277. Angie Mindel, Nottingham East
  278. Bill Krol, Edinburgh Southern
  279. Barry Errington, Crewe and Nantwich
  280. Peter Green, Hackney North
  281. Margaret Masterman, Boston and Skegnedd
  282. Joan Twelves, Vauxhall
  283. Simon Kane, Camden
  284. Stephen Watts, Horsham,. West Sussex
  285. Richard Taylor, Battersea
  286. Patricia Holgate, Broughton
  287. Vivienne Littlebury, Louth & Horncastle
  288. Mr Terence R Turner, Swansea
  289. Celia Wilson, Wantage, District Councillor, Town Councillor, Vice-chair(membership)
  290. Diane Roome, Poplar and Limehouse
  291. Evaldo Dutra, Barnet
  292. Steven Peart, Tynemouth
  293. Julia Bard, islington North, Branch delegate to GC
  294. Tony Roome, Poplar & Limehouse
  295. Doreen Clifford, Hazel Grove
  296. Jamil Ismaili, Cardiff South & Penarth
  297. Rick Gaehl, Totnes, Secretary, Totnes
  298. Leofranc Holford-Strevens, Oxford West and Abingdon
  299. Peter Gilbert, Pudsey
  300. Karol Florek, Cambridge
  301. Martin Jewitt, Folkestone & Hythe
  302. Alice Bondi, Penrith and the Border
  303. Jenny Secretan, Newcastle Central
  304. Cris Clark, Stevenage
  305. Bern McGowan, Chingford and Woodford Green
  306. Denise Abel, Labour international, Italy and Malta
  307. Philip Jones, Stourbridge
  308. John Stuttle, Vauxhall, Vauxhall TULO, Father of the Unite Chapel at Guardian and Observer
  309. Helen Alipaz, Totnes, Women’s Officer
  310. Celia Stephenson-Bird, Ipswich
  311. Anne-Marie O’Reilly, Lewisham
  312. Chris Kirk, Vauxhall
  313. Dr Angela Rae, Hove
  314. Laurie Butler, Derbyshire Dales
  315. Linda Foster, Brent North
  316. M.Pelfrey, Brentford and Isleworth
  317. Charles Birch, Pudsey
  318. RSJ Briggs, Lewisham Deptford
  319. Claire E. Birch, Pudsey
  320. Nick Levine, Cambridge
  321. Roger Kerfoot, Oldham East & Saddleworth
  322. Chris Jefferies, Bristol West
  323. Gill McCall, Wimbledon
  324. John Gardner, Stevenage
  325. Carmen Williams, Mid Bedfordshire, Women’s Officer
  326. Thomas, Colchester
  327. Mark Catterall, Calder Valley
  328. Nathan Roberts, Wokingham
  329. Jon Clay, Vauxhall
  330. Margaret Knell, Harborough
  331. Ruth Milsom, Sheffield Hallam, Candidate for Crookes & Crosspool ward 2021
  332. Rachel Holland, North Croydon
  333. Philip Arrowsmith, Leicester South
  334. Sally Parrott, Guildford
  335. Steve Furber, Mid Sussex
  336. Alison Rawles, Glasgow North
  337. Patricia Banke, Islington South and Finsbury, Ward Vice Chair
  338. Robert Mitchell, Harborough
  339. Yussef Robinson, North & Leith
  340. Jeffrey Hurford, Ogmore
  341. Jane Smith, North Cornwall
  342. Charlie Hore, Hackney North
  343. Lesley Letts, West Dorset
  344. Patrick Sopp, Mid Beds, Branch Chair
  345. Francis Clegg, Carshalton & Wallington
  346. Levan Tkeshelashvili, West Norfolk
  347. Patrick Sopp, Mid Beds, Branch Chair
  348. Emma Warden, Derby South
  349. Mary Jones, Swansea East
  350. Helen Spriggs, Bethnal Green and Bow, Co-Chair, Unite branch LE1267
  351. James Beckles, West Ham, Councillor
  352. Kevin Tolhurst, Tonbridge and Malling
  353. Holden Mutevera, Hampstead & Kilburn
  354. Andrew Wincott, Selby and Ainsty
  355. Katherine Payne, High Peak
  356. Fraser Robertson, MK South
  357. Mark Bebbington, Bury North, Unite delegate
  358. Valerie Jeffries, Faversham and Mid Kent
  359. Michelle Jose, Truro
  360. As Kam, Battersea
  361. Adrian Yardley, Milton Keynes North
  362. Durah Ashton, Liverpool
  363. Mark Jones, Aldershot
  364. Eric Chipulina, West Suffolk
  365. Ruth Aylett, Edinburgh Southern, Exec member
  366. Ron Cohen, Finchley & Golders Green
  367. Monika Duda, Tower Hamlets
  368. Hayley Griffin, Edinburgh Northern and Leith
  369. Carol Milner, Coventry North West
  370. Klara Kofen, Tooting
  371. Andrew Roberts, Hackney South
  372. Simon Williams, Blackley and Broughton
  373. Marcus Weeks, Hastings & Rye
  374. Lisa Martinez, Southwark
  375. Alison Starkey, Wansbeck
  376. Mary Scott, Rochford and Southend East
  377. Phil Cawston, Brighton Pavilion
  378. Leon Jevons, Cannock Chase
  379. Geoff Ryan, Carmarthen East and Dynefwr
  380. Will Scarnell, Hampstead and Kilburn
  381. C.Neil Thomas, New Forest West
  382. Ann Kramer, Hastings & Rye
  383. Jimmy Kelly, Labour International
  384. Keith Bradbury, Cannock Chase
  385. Clive Hopper, Gower
  386. Benjamin Wrigley, Newcastle North
  387. Charli Langford, Bethnal Green & Bow
  388. Cam, Bethnal Green and Bow
  389. Jenny Mahimbo, Labour International, chair (in a personal capacity)
  390. Stuart Goodman, Finchley & Golders Green
  391. Valerie Bossman-Quarshie, Islington North
  392. Mona Adam, Kensington, BAME Officer
  393. Nigel Harper, Edinburgh Southern, Political Education Officer
  394. Jonathan Paige, Suffolk Coastal
  395. Wendy Stevenson, Congleton
  396. Andrew Nodroum, Labour International
  397. Polly Wicks, Lewisham West & Penge
  398. William Nicholson, Haywards Heath
  399. Malcolm & Linda, Warwick
  400. Ralph Keith Redhead, Southwark
  401. Pete Firmin, Hampstead & Kilburn, chair
  402. Christine d’Avoine, Leeds North East
  403. Jak Webb, Labour International
  404. Ollie Parham, Bristol south, Teacher
  405. Eben Marks, Sheffield Heeley
  406. Niki Gandy, Cannock chase
  407. David Azpiazu Torres, Camberwell and Peckham
  408. Geoff Taylor, Oxford West and Abingdon, Secretary, Kidlington & Yarnton BLP
  409. Nicola Mathers, Waveney, Vice Chair membership
  410. Zulfqar Ali, Bethnal Green & Bow
  411. Mary Crick, Tunbridge Wells
  412. Deborah Hansen, Harborough, Branch Disability officer
  413. Angie Smith, Sheffield Heeley
  414. Puru Miah, Bethnal Green and Bow, Councillor
  415. Keith Jackson, Sheffield Heeley
  416. Anne Amison, Walsall South
  417. Steve Bodswoeth, Northampton South
  418. Chris Rawlinson, Sheffield Hallam
  419. Roisin Dargan-Peel, Rossendale and Darwen
  420. Mr Jonathan Crispin Kaye-Morrell, Norwich South
  421. Michelle Donovan, Garston and Halewood
  422. Graeme Beard, Pontypridd
  423. John Bond, Oxford East, Representative for European matters
  424. Helen Kummer, Totne
  425. Mike Vessey, Chelsea&Fulham, Vice Chair
  426. Kyle Bellamy, Edinburgh Northern and Leith
  427. John Middleton, Riverside, Liverpool
  428. Tony Simpson, Rushcliffe, Bertrand Russell Peace Foundation
  429. Jeremy Isaacs, Streatham, Chair, Streatham Hill branch Labour Party
  430. Diane Phizacklea, Cannock Chase
  431. Sylvia Cohen, Finchley and Golders Green
  432. Roslyn Gowers, Mid Worcestershire, Secretary
  433. Ian Holton, Bath
  434. Alison Edie, Edinburgh Eastern
  435. John Dunn, Somerton and Frome
  436. Eddie Hornby, Stevenage
  437. Ian Mitchell, Didsbury East
  438. Mike O’Neill, Oxford West and Abingdon
  439. James Barling, Sleaford and North Hykeham
  440. Martin Dewey-Findell, Broxtowe
  441. Valerie Quinn, Mid Bedfordshire, Treasurer
  442. Pete Keenan, Dover
  443. Rona Campbell, Derbyshire Dales
  444. Elaine Hale, Rushcliffe
  445. Anne wake, Derbyshire Dales
  446. Diana Barnes, Easleigh, Hampshire Unison Retired Members’ Section Committee
  447. Ian Townson, Battersea
  448. Rhys Goode, Vauxhall
  449. Peter Johnson, North Ayrshire
  450. Adriana Brinsmead-Stockham, Kingston upon Thames
  451. Roger Creegan, Burnley
  452. Bradley Allsop, Lincoln
  453. Dorothy van Heeswyk, Streatham
  454. Jane Jackson, Twickenham
  455. Dickie Davies, Stockport, Councillor
  456. Jeannette Thomas, Stevenage
  457. James Hignett, Mid Bedfordshire
  458. Catriona Lischka, Vauxhall, Secretary, Ferndale ward
  459. Alison Jose, Newcastle-under-Lyme
  460. Rosalind Austin, Camberwell and Peckham, Womens officer
  461. Paul Kirsch, Ashford
  462. David Harries, Bridgend
  463. Cllr John Paschoud, Lewisham West & Penge
  464. Wendy Sindall, Harborough
  465. Dorothea Jessop, Lewisham West and Penge
  466. Paul Tindall, Kemptown and Peacehaven
  467. Fred Leplat, Finchley & Golders Green
  468. Dave Hill, Brighton Pavilion, Former Labour Group Leader (E.Sx.)
  469. Annie Simon, South Swindon
  470. Valerie Binney, Sheffield Central, Branch Exec 2011 to 2017
  471. Pete Radcliff, Broxtowe
  472. Jeff Salway, Edinburgh Southern
  473. Alex Heslop, Bethnal Green & Bow
  474. Peter Brown, Erith & Thamesmead
  475. Gary de Banke, Nottingham East
  476. Andy Gregg, St Albans
  477. Deborah Knight, Finchley & Golders Green
  478. Linda Hasselmyr, Worcester
  479. Rimone Newman, Bristol West
  480. Lyn Eynon, Cardiff South and Penarth
  481. John Whitney, Norwich South, Labour Party Branch Organiser
  482. Pamela Blakelock, Dulwich and West Norwood, Delegate to GC. Vice chair of branch
  483. Diane Murray, Ealing north
  484. Alfred Gliddon, Kingswood
  485. Patrick Jenkins, Greenwich and Woolwich, LEF Exec Member
  486. Clare Brown, Broxtowe
  487. Graham Arthur Lambert, Broxtowe
  488. Ruth Roberts, Norwich South
  489. Christine McFarlane, Edinburgh North
  490. Stephen Wagg, Leicester South
  491. Margaret Masterman, Boston and Skegness
  492. Tom McCormick, Wrexham, Party member, NASUWT rep
  493. Paul M Prendergast, East Dunbartonshire
  494. Ursula Canton, Glasgow North
  495. Carole Anne Quinn, Rossendale & Darwen
  496. Ruth Ford, Bristol East
  497. David Armstrong, Lichfield
  498. James Ryński-Kelsall, Kemptown
  499. Stephanie Grant, Tottenham
  500. Robin Sivapalan, Brent Central, Secretary, Brent Community branch, Unite the Union
  501. Margaret Hunter, Darlington
  502. Douglas, Newham
  503. Abel Harvie-Clark, Newcastle East
  504. John Murray, Hornsey and Wood Green
  505. Elena Nardi, South Norwich
  506. Gordon Flear, Gorton, Manchester Gorton
  507. Ian Garfield Jones, Skipton & Ripon
  508. Peter Daw, Mid Worcestershire
  509. Liam McQuade, Bethnal Green and Bow, Education officer
  510. Catherine Brereton, Wimbledon
  511. Ken Edwards, Newham
  512. Martin Housden, Hackney South
  513. Gideon Ben-Tovim, Riverside, OBE
  514. Matt Creasey, Stevenage, Stevenage South Branch Secretary
  515. Lorcan Whitehead, Colchester, Borough Councillor, Political Education Officer
  516. Don Flynn, Greenwich & Woolwich
  517. Andy Warren, Lewisham Deptford
  518. Steven Carver, Bethnal Green & Bow
  519. Mary Flannery, Skipton and Ripon
  520. Angus Hebenton, Bolton South East
  521. Theo van de Bilt, Hertford Stortford
  522. Vincent Kehoe, Stretford
  523. Sarah Chapman, Hertford and Stortford, Secretary
  524. Mark Pryke, Ceredigion
  525. Martin Page, Lewisham East
  526. Lesley Whitfield, City of Chester
  527. Dorothy Macedo, Worthing West
  528. Peter Bone, Broxtowe
  529. Rosemary Robinson, Charnwood
  530. Simon Heywood, North East Derbyshire
  531. Janine Brady, Louth and Horncastle
  532. Valerie Chaplin, Portsmouth South, Bremain Council
  533. Patrick Blandford, Taunton Deane
  534. Bruce Robinson, Stockport
  535. Christine Martin, Cannock Chase , Chair & Secretary
  536. Susan Hocking, Mid Worcestershire, Evesham Branch Labour Party Secretary
  537. Susan Dorrell, Tottenham
  538. Claire Shipp, South West Bedfordshire
  539. Eddy Knasel, Bristol West
  540. Mike Eliot, Islington
  541. Jo Hiley, Sheffield Central
  542. Kate Seymour, Colchester
  543. Kai Stuart, Edinburgh Central
  544. Kevin Harrison, South Suffolk
  545. Brian Cantrill, Nottingham East
  546. Vicky Bostock, Surrey
  547. Alan Theasby, Middlesbrough , Chair, Unite Community Tees & Durham branch
  548. Margarida Fawke, Clwyd West
  549. Peter Allan, North Devon
  550. Martin Bailey, Vale of Clwyd
  551. Alan White, Streatham
  552. George Cook, Northampton South
  553. Patrick Mc Fadden, Kensington & Chelsea
  554. Gregg Birch, South Tottenham
  555. Jenny Brown, Hendon , E.C. officer
  556. Stuart Winstanley, Cardiff North
  557. Catriona Jarvis, Lewisham Deptford
  558. Dave Statham, Forest of Dean
  559. Lawrence Welch, Durham
  560. Wisty Thomas, Wimbledon
  561. Mike Dolan, Weaver Vale
  562. Brian Eadon, Clwyd South, TULO
  563. Janice Kelly, Altrincham and Sale West
  564. Jill Westendorp, West Dorset
  565. Dr Neil Faulkner, St Albans, Archaeologist and Historian
  566. Janine Booth, Lewes
  567. Ingo Marowsky, Streatham, TULO
  568. Chris Allen, Leicester West
  569. Stephen Rodger Benson, Edinburgh Central
  570. James Jackson, Croydon North
  571. Ross McKenzie, Edinburgh Central, Campaign Co-ordinator
  572. Kas Witana, Penistone & Stocksbridge, Political Education Officer
  573. Dr Neil Wigglesworth, Lewisham West and Penge
  574. Pamela Edmondosn, Barrow & Furness
  575. Benjamin Chadwick, Labour International
  576. Glenn Howe, Newcastle East
  577. Mike Coble, Cunninghame South
  578. Michael Wongsam, West Bromwich East
  579. Leslie Lloyd, Staffordshire Moorlands
  580. Steve Ainsworth, Mid Worcestershire, Chair (Acting)
  581. Charles Christopher Gray, Chippng Barnet
  582. M Murphy, Scunthorpe, Sec BLP
  583. Jacqueline Conway, Brent Central
  584. Gerard Burke, MK South
  585. Helen McCabe, Broxtowe
  586. Liz Angus, Swansea
  587. Roland England, Chipping Barnet
  588. Anne-Marie Le Gall, Ynys Môn
  589. Christopher Bright, Camberwell & Peckham
  590. William Gwynfor Robertd, Ynys Môn
  591. Claudia Sorvillo, Wokingham
  592. Grenville Matta, St. Austell
  593. Stanisław Raychell, Bristol North East
  594. Gerard Haresnape, Conwy
  595. Charles Pendlebury, Altrincham and Sale
  596. Gerard Haresnape, Aberconwy
  597. Sarah McAuliffe, Chislehurst
  598. Jenefer Ford, Mid Norfolk
  599. Andrew Blewett, Exeter
  600. Joe Gluza, Cambridge
  601. Irena Paxton, Cardiff South & Penarth
  602. Graham Watson, North Wiltshire
  603. Philip Ward, Sheffield Central, UNISON Member
  604. Naomi Andrews, Rushcliffe
  605. Linda Weatherhead, Crawley
  606. Kourosh Karimi, Worthing
  607. Paul Russell, Shipley
  608. Mazdak Afshar, Merton
  609. Adrian Scandrett, South Northamptonshire
  610. Pauline Di Chiara, Hazel Grove
  611. Patrick Wood, Richmond Park
  612. Richard Moore, Preseli Pembs
  613. Annemieke Waite, North Somerset
  614. Joe Russell, Streatham, Streatham Young Labour Campaigns officer
  615. Michaela Benson, Canterbury
  616. Jill Smith, Edisbury
  617. June Bains, South Shields
  618. Mike Rowley, Oxford East, City Councillor
  619. Nick Chandler, Carshalton & Wallington
  620. John Johnstone Percival, Newcastle East
  621. John Brunton, Hampstead and Kilburn
  622. Nicola Quinn, Poplar and Limehouse, Social Media Officer
  623. Mary Stow, Hammersmith & Shepherd’s Bush
  624. Sean Conway, Nottingham East
  625. Jeremy Isaacs, Streatham, Chair, Streatham Hill branch Labour Party
  626. Benjamin Hobhouse, Yeovil
  627. Michael O’Hagan, Bristol East
  628. Stefan Lacny, Cambridge
  629. Kristian Ravnkilde, Broxtowe
  630. Cindy Torn, Exeter
  631. Sheila Ravnkilde, Broxtowe
  632. Wendy Harland, Bolton West
  633. Heelah Schoham, Camberwell & Peckham
  634. Valerie Leyland, Broxtowe
  635. Florence Arthur, Burton and Uttoxeter, Sub branch chair Horninglow/Stretton
  636. Debra Smith, Broxtowe
  637. Colin Luker, Totnes, Town Councillor
  638. Dorothy Whittaker, Penistone and Upper Don
  639. Sandra Kig, Newton Abbot
  640. Kayleigh Rippingale, Colchester
  641. Carl Rowlands, Labour International
  642. Davis St Marthe, Lewisham Deptford, Bame officer
  643. Susan Colenso, Truro and Falmouth
  644. Rosemary Waterhouse, West Worcestershire
  645. Helen Russell, Mid Worcestershire
  646. Caroline Powls, Finchley and Golders Green
  647. Sophie Cannivady, Lewisham Deptford
  648. Dave Lewney, East Worthing & Shoreham
  649. Beth Cumming, Edinburgh Central
  650. Stirling Smith, Bolton West
  651. Ben Duncan-Duggal, Dulwich and West Norwood
  652. Sandy Critchley, Bethnal Green and Bow
  653. Mark Pearson, Mid Sussex
  654. Claudia Mooney, Hampshire
  655. Norman Traub, Southend West
  656. Christina Downes, Shipley
  657. Annie Heining, Suffolk
  658. Joan Thomas, Dulwich & West Norwood
  659. Marc Gibson, Rushcliffe, Treasurer
  660. John Castleford, Labour International
  661. Heike Herbert, Dartford
  662. Elizabeth Brenda Worrall, Leicester South
  663. Thomas Mcilhatton, Colchester
  664. Peter Flack, Leicester South, Joint Political Education Officer
  665. David Haslam, Mid Worcs, Evesham Branch Chair
  666. Julie Speed, Louth and Horncastle
  667. Sara Luis de Jesus, Bognor Regis and Littlehampton
  668. Deirdre Krymer, Holborn and St. Pancras
  669. William David Johns, Caerphilly
  670. Mark Krymer, Holborn and St. Pancras
  671. Bernard Forbes, Labour International
  672. Anthony Stapleton, Edmonton
  673. Christopher Lucas, Wirral South
  674. Suzanne Martiny, Hove
  675. Keith Williams, Carmarthen West and South Pembrokehire
  676. Mark Hindmarsh, Brighton Kemp Town
  677. Elizabeth Dresner, Finchley and Golders Green
  678. Ruth Fryer, Canterbury
  679. Mary O’Gorman, Hall Green
  680. Jonathan Clive Cooper, Greenwich and Woolwich, Greenwich Momentum organiser and youth rep
  681. Judith Southern, The Cities of London and Westminster
  682. Nicky Bashall, Colne Valley
  683. Chris Batchelor, Sheffield Hallam
  684. Viv Eden, Ceredigion, Women’s Officer
  685. Jacqueline Rust, Sleaford & North Hykeham
  686. Amanda Kent, Ealing Central & Acton
  687. Clare Bickle, Sherwood
  688. Dorothy van Heeswyk, Streatham
  689. Faraz Choudhry, Heeley, Sheffield
  690. Adrienne Thomas, Brighton and Hove
  691. Enrico Soresini, Bermondsey and Old Southwark
  692. Lizzie Bird, Westmorland & Lonsdale
  693. Ulrike, Hackney South & Shoreditch
  694. Edward Earl, Orpington
  695. Vijay Jackson, Edinburgh Central CLP, Political Education Officer
  696. Matthew Caddis, Bradford East
  697. Jack Nilsen, Leyton & Wanstead
  698. David Powell, Crewe and Nantwich
  699. Rita Holland, North Croydon
  700. Benjamin Eckford, Newcastle upon Tyne North
  701. Margaret Tennent, Camborne, Redruth and Hayle
  702. Linda Lomax, Louth and Horncastle
  703. Paul Forey, Coventry North West
  704. Jill Pack, Hornsey & Wood Green, Branch Secretary
  705. Nick Maggs, Ipswich
  706. Laurence Connell, Nottingham East
  707. Liam Cosgrove, Newcastle East
  708. Hong Luo, York Central, TSSA Delegate
  709. Neil Cameron, Sheffield Central
  710. John Armour, Gedling
  711. Carole Allison, Reading East
  712. Hazel Waters, Lewisham West and Penge
  713. Nicola Quinn, Poplar and Limehouse, Social Media Officer
  714. Carole Leathwood, Eastbourne
  715. Julie Cross, N E Derbyshire
  716. Peter Stolwoode, Preston North
  717. Anthony Richardson, Oxford East
  718. Helen Mcgreary, Ynys mon
  719. Malcolm Hunter, Leicester South
  720. Linda Brown, Edinburgh East
  721. Dave Kellaway, Hackney North and Stoke Newington, Treasurer Lea Bridge ward
  722. Michael Shenton , Leicester West
  723. Cllr Salman Shaheen, Brentford & Isleworth, CLP Chair, Councillor for Isleworth, and Chair of Hounslow Council Labour Group
  724. Giuseppe Turi, Enfield North
  725. David Landau, Islington North
  726. Thomas Peacock, Hampstead and Kilburn
  727. Katrina Finn, Newbury
  728. M Burke, Bedford
  729. Chris J Scurfield, Thirsk and Easingwold
  730. Jack Franco, Kensington
  731. Siobhan McCauley, Eltham
  732. Tony Howard, Louth & Horncastle
  733. Aubrey Evans, Bolsover
  734. Diane Stevens, Colchester
  735. Adele Cresswell , Nottingham East
  736. Peter Greenhill, Lewisham West and Penge
  737. Douglas Igbinigie, Newham
  738. Alan Humphries, Mid Worcestershire, Councillor
  739. Mark Crawford, Lewisham Deptford, PCS Branch Secretary
  740. Jonathan Boud, Hillingdon and Uxbridge
  741. Paul Hubert, Shipley, Constituency Treasurer
  742. Rhys Goode, Vauxhall
  743. Graham King, Chesterfield
  744. Michele Sneddon , Macclesfield
  745. John R Holmes, Neath
  746. Anne Hayfield, Poplar and Limehouse
  747. Thomas Peacock, Hampstead and Kilburn
  748. Edward Milam, Surrey South West
  749. Peter Cartwright, Totnes
  750. Andy Forse, Milton Keynes South
  751. Heather Nicholls, Don Valley
  752. Vanya Voutilainen, Dwyfor-Meirionydd
  753. Kevin Rodgers, Mid Bedfordshire
  754. Katrina Miller, Brighton Pavilion
  755. Gerry Maguire, Dulwich and West Norwood
  756. Adam Lambert, Hornsey and Wood Green
  757. Janet Crosley, Bognor and Littlehampton
  758. Anna Coda, Hereford and South Herefordshire, Chair, Ex-Parliamentary Candidate
  759. Rowan Woodward, Richmond Park
  760. Lorraine Samantha Chapple, Staffordshire Moorlands
  761. Malcolm Tedd, Harborough
  762. Brian Silkb., Kettering
  763. Peter Halsall, London Deptford
  764. Christopher Lowe, Ladywood
  765. Hugh Geen, Hackney
  766. Terry Conway, Islington North
  767. Hannah Crabb-Krivine, Haringey
  768. Miriam Beeks, Hackney North
  769. Judy Atkinson, Brentford and Isleworth, Chair of Chiswick branch
  770. John Donald Hiley, Nottingham East
  771. Samuel Eastoe, Streatham
  772. Carol Angharad, Mid Derbyshire
  773. Karen Blackwell, Streatham
  774. David Boulton, Liverpool Riverside
  775. Kenny Arnold, Stevenage
  776. Marina Kummer, Totnes
  777. Dwayne Spiteri, Glasgow, Maryhill and Springburn
  778. Daphne Bone, Broxtowe
  779. Sophie Griffiths, Cannock Chase
  780. Ellen Robottom, Leeds Central
  781. Chris Huculak, Labour International – Australasia Branch
  782. Leanne Gorman, Rossendale and Darwen
  783. Colin Watson, Peterborough, Branch Secretary
  784. Peter Middleton, Southampton Test
  785. Jenny Mahimbo, Labour International, Chair
  786. Patrick Scott, Islington South and Finsbury
  787. Julie Templeton, Carlisle
  788. Jackie Lederer, Portsmouth South
  789. Sandra Hogben, Dulwich & West Norwood
  790. Sally Holloway, Labour International
  791. Julia Buckley, Ludlow, Local Councillor
  792. Robin E Jarvis, Ludlow, Campaign Coordinator
  793. Philippa Dutton, Cannock Chase
  794. Stephanie Hinton, Ludlow Shropshire
  795. Maggie Bolton, Ludlow
  796. Diana Griffiths, Ludlow
  797. Gary Cooke, Leeds NW
  798. David Gernon, Wantage
  799. David Lewis, Leamington Spa
  800. Floyd Codlin, Lewisham East, PCS Culture GEC (PC)
  801. Gabrielle Clark, North West Durham
  802. Cath Attlee, Hampstead and Kilburn
  803. Jo Hammond, Ludlow
  804. Honey Summers, Newcastle Central
  805. Michele Sneddon, Macclesfield
  806. Andrea Pisauro, Oxford West and Abingdon
  807. Catherine Leech, Bethnal Green, GC delegate
  808. Ken Elmer, Broxtowe
  809. Anica Gavrilovic, Broxtowe
  810. Ruth Lewis, Tynemouth
  811. Ruben de Dios Armesto , Bethnal Green and Bow
  812. Adam Lambert, Hornsey and Wood Green
  813. Deborah Hermanns, Peckham and Camberwell, Momentum NCG Member
  814. Sacha Ismail, Streatham
  815. Anne Isabelle Valade, Withington
  816. Anna Ingram, Rochford and Southend East
  817. Dawn Connor, North Devon
  818. Ros Hewitt, Lewisham Deptford
  819. Duncan Morrison , Lewisham Deptford , GC delegate
  820. Alec Shelton, Broxtowe, Branch Chair
  821. Barbara Veale, Lewisham Deptford
  822. Richard Deutsch, Hove and Portslade
  823. Dave Levy, Lewisham Deptford
  824. Namaa Al-Mahdi, Feltham and Heston
  825. Fiona Wishlade, Glasgow North West
  826. Gillian Hart, Lewisham Deptford, Older Person’s Co-ordinator
  827. Susan Thornley, Cannock Chase Staffordshire
  828. Karen Blackwell, Streatham
  829. Alex Stuart, Poplar and Limehouse
  830. Philip Inglesant, Vauxhall
  831. Paul Barlow, Hastings & Rye
  832. Digger Johnston, Lewisham Deptford, Chair, Brockley ward
  833. Simon Hewitt, Shipley
  834. Myra Sands, DaWN
  835. Terry Brough, St Helens North
  836. Damien Herne, Mansfield
  837. Sean Edie, Edinburgh East
  838. Keith Best, Leeds NW
  839. Michaela Fyson, Newcastle-under-Lyme
  840. Janet Hulme, North Cornwall
  841. June Simmons, Brentwood and Ongar
  842. Dr Mai Musié , Bristol
  843. Michael Sidaway, North Norfolk
  844. Kate Holman, Putney
  845. Edward Milam, Surrey South West
  846. Steve Yandell, Brighton Kemptown
  847. Gillian Hart, Lewisham Deptford, Older Person’s Co-ordinator
  848. Regine May, Middleton and Heywood
  849. Hannah Sawtell, Nottingham East
  850. Ken MacIntyre, Mole Valley
  851. Linda Ellis, Hull North
  852. Louis Foreman, Worcester
  853. Gordon Thomas, NE Fife
  854. Louise Calton, Southend West, Vice Chair Campaigns
  855. Kasey Carver, High Peak
  856. Ian Johnson, Portsmouth South
  857. Kate Adams, Canterbury
  858. Chris Weller, Canterbury
  859. Paul Steele, Sittingbourne and Sheppey
  860. Mathew Dale, Rochester & Strood
  861. Helen Martins, Sittingbourne and Sheppey
  862. Jean Fraser, Canterbury, Branch Secretary
  863. Connor Lempriere, Lewisham Deptford
  864. Christine Tongue, South Thanet
  865. Rowena Foote, Norwich South
  866. Graham Martin, York Central
  867. Clare BIckle, Sherwood
  868. Stuart Jordan, Lewisham Deptford
  869. Heather Kincaid, Coventry North West
  870. Coral Jones, Hackney South & Shoreditch, Chair
  871. Jane Addison, Ashford
  872. Huw Kyffin, Canterbury
  873. Wes McLachlan, Canterbury, 12 years Canterbury City Councillor
  874. Jane Addison, Ashford
  875. Magi Young, Exeter
  876. Kenneth Tomkins, Wokingham
  877. Andy Gregg, St Albans